Skip to main content

Kashmiri Karahi

Slough, England

Is this Kashmiri Karahi? Claim it in 60 seconds - no login, free badge.

Listed on UmmahPlaces · Slough, England

K

Kashmiri Karahi

Slough, England

Newly added to UmmahPlaces

Add your photo - make this yours

Community Verified

Got photos of Kashmiri Karahi? Help the community see it as it really is.

Kashmiri Karahi

Restaurants
Link copied!
No reviews yet

About

Kashmiri Karahi is a restaurant in Slough, England, offering certified zabiha halal food. The establishment provides a welcoming space for diners seeking halal options. Situated in Slough, it serves as a convenient spot for locals and visitors alike. Kashmiri Karahi is listed in the UmmahPlaces directory, connecting Muslim communities with trusted local businesses. Whether for a casual meal or a gathering, the restaurant aims to cater to the needs of its patrons with halal-certified dishes.

Own this business?

Claim Kashmiri Karahi free

Respond to reviews, add photos, activate your Juma Deal. Takes 2 minutes.

Claim this listing

Halal Compliance

Why this listing is trusted - evidence is cited per attribute.

HMC

Third party certified

HMC verified 2026-06-15.

HMC

Location

Bath Road, Slough, England SL1 3SR, GB

Be the first Muslim to review
Kashmiri Karahi

The Ummah trusts your honest word more than any algorithm. Your review helps Muslims in your community find halal, trustworthy businesses - and it matters.

Owner? Claim this listing first - then invite your regulars to review.

Write the First Review No account? Join free

UmmahPass is free - one account for the whole Ummah ecosystem

Reviews verified through UmmahPass Muslim community voices only Never sold, never shared

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question

No questions yet - be the first to ask.

Have a question about Kashmiri Karahi? Ask the community or the owner.

K

Contact Kashmiri Karahi

Contact Information

Bath Road

Slough, England SL1 3SR

Get directions
01753 552421

Your UmmahPlaces profile

Reflects community verification, owner attestation, and review activity. Higher = more vouched for by the Ummah.

22

New Listing

Based on reviews, compliance, and engagement

Reviews 0/40
Halal Compliance 22/40
Business Engagement 0/20

Promote Kashmiri Karahi

From $1/day

Be the Featured halal spot when Muslim families search nearby.

Month-to-month. Cancel anytime. No foot-traffic guarantees - we show you the real numbers.

See plans - from $1/day

Is this your restaurant? Claim it free.

  • Update your info and hours
  • Respond to reviews
  • Get found by more customers

Free forever. Takes 60 seconds. No login required.

Claim Kashmiri Karahi - free

Want more customers? Get Featured for $1/day →

Saved View →
Upgrade →