Skip to main content

Afghan Restaurant

Nottingham, England

Is this Afghan Restaurant? Claim it in 60 seconds - no login, free badge.

Listed on UmmahPlaces · Nottingham, England

A

Afghan Restaurant

Nottingham, England

Newly added to UmmahPlaces

Add your photo - make this yours

Community Verified

Got photos of Afghan Restaurant? Help the community see it as it really is.

Afghan Restaurant

Restaurants
Link copied!
No reviews yet

About

Afghan Restaurant in Nottingham, England, serves traditional Afghan cuisine in a welcoming setting. The restaurant is certified Zabiha halal, ensuring compliance with Islamic dietary standards. It offers a variety of dishes that reflect the rich culinary heritage of Afghanistan. Located in Nottingham, the restaurant provides a convenient dining option for locals and visitors alike. For those seeking halal dining options, Afghan Restaurant is a notable choice in the area. More details can be found in the UmmahPlaces directory.

Own this business?

Claim Afghan Restaurant free

Respond to reviews, add photos, activate your Juma Deal. Takes 2 minutes.

Claim this listing

Halal Compliance

Why this listing is trusted - evidence is cited per attribute.

HMC

Third party certified

HMC verified 2026-06-15.

HMC

Location

74 Gregory Boulevard, Nottingham, England NG7 5JD, GB

Be the first Muslim to review
Afghan Restaurant

The Ummah trusts your honest word more than any algorithm. Your review helps Muslims in your community find halal, trustworthy businesses - and it matters.

Owner? Claim this listing first - then invite your regulars to review.

Write the First Review No account? Join free

UmmahPass is free - one account for the whole Ummah ecosystem

Reviews verified through UmmahPass Muslim community voices only Never sold, never shared

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question

No questions yet - be the first to ask.

Have a question about Afghan Restaurant? Ask the community or the owner.

A

Contact Afghan Restaurant

Contact Information

74 Gregory Boulevard

Nottingham, England NG7 5JD

Get directions
01159788875

Your UmmahPlaces profile

Reflects community verification, owner attestation, and review activity. Higher = more vouched for by the Ummah.

22

New Listing

Based on reviews, compliance, and engagement

Reviews 0/40
Halal Compliance 22/40
Business Engagement 0/20

Promote Afghan Restaurant

From $1/day

Be the Featured halal spot when Muslim families search nearby.

Month-to-month. Cancel anytime. No foot-traffic guarantees - we show you the real numbers.

See plans - from $1/day

Is this your restaurant? Claim it free.

  • Update your info and hours
  • Respond to reviews
  • Get found by more customers

Free forever. Takes 60 seconds. No login required.

Claim Afghan Restaurant - free

Want more customers? Get Featured for $1/day →

Saved View →
Upgrade →