Skip to main content

Masala of India Cuisine

Seattle, WA

Is this Masala of India Cuisine? Claim it in 60 seconds - no login, free badge.
Masala of India Cuisine

Got photos of Masala of India Cuisine? Help the community see it as it really is.

Masala of India Cuisine

Restaurants
Link copied!
5.0 2 reviews
G 4.3 (1216) Updated 2 months ago

About

Masala of India Cuisine is a restaurant in Seattle, WA, offering a variety of Indian dishes. Listed as halal by the community, it caters to those seeking halal dining options. The restaurant is part of the UmmahPlaces directory, which helps Muslims find community-friendly businesses. Located in Seattle, it serves as a gathering spot for those looking to enjoy Indian cuisine in a halal-friendly environment. Whether for a casual meal or a community gathering, Masala of India Cuisine provides a welcoming space for diners.

Own this business?

Claim Masala of India Cuisine free

Respond to reviews, add photos, activate your Juma Deal. Takes 2 minutes.

Claim this listing

What 2 Muslims said about Masala of India Cuisine

See all reviews →

Halal Compliance

Why this listing is trusted - evidence is cited per attribute.

Community-sourced listing, not yet verified

Unverified

Location

507 NE Northgate Way Building G, Seattle, WA 98125, US

Reviews (2)

Write a Review
5.0

2 reviews

5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

No reviews match this filter.

B

Bryan Richardson

Google

2 months ago

My family and I have been having Thanksgiving dinner at masala for 12 years now… And every year the food tastes better than the last year! Highly recommend this restaurant if you’re looking for an easy-going Indian restaurant with really delicious flavors!

Thanks - our team will review this.

Why are you reporting this?

P

Paul Singh

Google

2 months ago

I had an absolutely fantastic experience at Masala India last weekend, and I can’t stop raving about it! From the moment we walked in, the staff greeted us with warm smiles and made us feel right at home. The service was impeccable—our …

Thanks - our team will review this.

Why are you reporting this?

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question

No questions yet - be the first to ask.

Have a question about Masala of India Cuisine? Ask the community or the owner.

M

Contact Masala of India Cuisine

Contact Information

507 NE Northgate Way Building G

Seattle, WA 98125

Get directions
(206) 417-1118

Your UmmahPlaces profile

Reflects community verification, owner attestation, and review activity. Higher = more vouched for by the Ummah.

45

Building Trust

Based on reviews, compliance, and engagement

Reviews 31/40
Halal Compliance 10/40
Business Engagement 4/20

Promote Masala of India Cuisine

From $1/day

Be the Featured halal spot when Muslim families search nearby.

Month-to-month. Cancel anytime. No foot-traffic guarantees - we show you the real numbers.

See plans - from $1/day

Is this your restaurant? Claim it free.

  • Update your info and hours
  • Respond to reviews
  • Get found by more customers

Free forever. Takes 60 seconds. No login required.

Claim Masala of India Cuisine - free

Want more customers? Get Featured for $1/day →

Saved View →
Upgrade →